Rita Swimsuit - Sea Life Black Multi
Rita Swimsuit - Sea Life Black Multi
Rita Swimsuit - Sea Life Black Multi
Rita Swimsuit - Sea Life Black Multi
Rita Swimsuit - Sea Life Black Multi
Rita Swimsuit - Sea Life Black Multi
Rita Swimsuit - Sea Life Black Multi
Rita Swimsuit - Sea Life Black Multi
Rita Swimsuit - Sea Life Black Multi
Rita Swimsuit - Sea Life Black Multi
Rita Swimsuit - Sea Life Black Multi
Rita Swimsuit - Sea Life Black Multi
Rita Swimsuit - Sea Life Black Multi
Rita Swimsuit - Sea Life Black Multi

RITA SWIMSUIT - SEA LIFE BLACK MULTI Low Back Swimsuit

Regular price $169.00 Save $-169.00
/
Email me when back in stock

As worn by you

Our Sustainable Swimwear Collection is here! This is our step in the right direction to becoming a more sustainable brand. Our RITA swimsuit in Sea Life Multi print could not be more suited to a day at the beach. With a scoop neckline, low back and high cut leg, you will have legs for days. For the complete look, cover up with our MAEVE midi dress in the same print. This Swimwear Collection is sustainable as it is made from Q-Nova, a fibre made from petroleum-based waste materials which would have been disposed of as external waste. The process doesn’t use chemicals which aids the sustainability factor of the final product.

Our model in Image 1 measures 5' 7"  and is wearing a size L
Our model in Image 2 measures 5' 10" and is wearing a size S


XSSML
UNDER ARM10.71111.311.6
ACROSS BUST34363840
WAIST27293133
FRONT RISE55,55758.560
ACROSS HIP31333537
STRAP LENGTH41.34242.743.4
SIDE SEAM18.51919.520
BACK SCOOP42444648
BACK RISE21222324

Size guide is in cm.

Low Back
Scoop Neckline
87% Recycled Polyester, 13% Elastane
Q-NOVA – a 100% sustainable material made from waste taken from the sea + shoreline.
  • SCOOP - A deep elongated round look highlighting the collarbones without cleavage on show.
  • SLEEVELESS - A sleeveless style that fully showcases arms and shoulders. 

We now offer FREE UK RETURNS! DUTIES + TAXES included for all US orders.
Please note Next Day Delivery orders must be placed before 4pm.

  • United Kingdom
    • DPD Standard 1-3 Working Days (over £100) - FREE
    • DPD Standard 1-3 Working Days - £5    
    • DHL Next-Working Day (Cut off 4pm) -  £9                                                                
  • Ireland 
    • DPD Standard 1-3 Working Days (over £100) - FREE
    • DPD Standard 1-3 Working Days - £5    
    • DHL Next-Working Day (Cut off 4pm) - £15  

  • Europe (Belgium, Croatia, France, Germany, Greece, Italy, Netherlands, Poland, Spain) (all duties and taxes included)
    • DPD Standard 1-3 Working Days (over £300/€350) - FREE
    • DHL 1-3 Working Days - £9        
                                                               
  • Rest of Europe (Austria, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Czechia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Sweden, Luxembourg) - VAT and duties paid on receipt
    • DPD Standard 1-3 Working Days (over £300/€350) - FREE 
    • DHL 1-3 Working Days - £9
                  
  • America (all duties and taxes included)
    • DHL 1-3 Working Days - £12    
                                                               
  • Rest of the World
    • DHL 1-3 Working Days - £15

To make a return, please follow the steps outlined here.

Free UK Delivery + Returns
Free delivery + returns for all UK orders over £100.
Duties + Taxes Included for All US Orders
All duties + taxes included in your purchase price.